Is Ghirardelli Valentine's Chocolate Squares, Teacher's Apple Gift, 3.72-Ounce Apple Gift Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, BEET SYRUP, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK FAT, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED, PLUM, AND GREEN TEA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, AGAR.
Check Ghirardelli Valentine's Chocolate Squares, Teacher's Apple Gift, 3.72-Ounce Apple Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Valentine's Chocolate Squares, Teacher's Apple Gift, 3.72-Ounce Apple Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Valentine's Chocolate Squares, Teacher's Apple Gift, 3.72-Ounce Apple Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


