Is Ghost Chips Ahoy Protein Shake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Cellulose Gel Cellulose Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check Ghost Chips Ahoy Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghost Chips Ahoy Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


