Is Ghost Energy Drink - Orange Cream, Blue Raspberry, Redberry Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carnipure® L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Taurine, Natural Caffeine (from Coffee (Coffea spp.) Bean), Alpha-GPC (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%), NeuroFactor™ Coffee (Coffea arabica) Fruit Extract, AstraGin® (10:1 Astragalus membranaceus and 50:1 Panax notoginseng) Root Extracts. Vitamin C, Niacinm Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Taurine, Tartaric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sucralose, Alpha-glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Coffee (coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, Niacinamide, Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract, Panax Notoginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate, Methylcobalamin.

Check Ghost Energy Drink - Orange Cream, Blue Raspberry, Redberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go