Is Ghost Energy Drink - Orange Cream, Blue Raspberry, Redberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carnipure® L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Taurine, Natural Caffeine (from Coffee (Coffea spp.) Bean), Alpha-GPC (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%), NeuroFactor™ Coffee (Coffea arabica) Fruit Extract, AstraGin® (10:1 Astragalus membranaceus and 50:1 Panax notoginseng) Root Extracts. Vitamin C, Niacinm Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Taurine, Tartaric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sucralose, Alpha-glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Coffee (coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, Niacinamide, Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract, Panax Notoginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate, Methylcobalamin.

Check Ghost Energy Drink - Orange Cream, Blue Raspberry, Redberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go