Is Ghost Energy Drink - Orange Cream, Blue Raspberry, Redberry Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carnipure® L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Taurine, Natural Caffeine (from Coffee (Coffea spp.) Bean), Alpha-GPC (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%), NeuroFactor™ Coffee (Coffea arabica) Fruit Extract, AstraGin® (10:1 Astragalus membranaceus and 50:1 Panax notoginseng) Root Extracts. Vitamin C, Niacinm Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Taurine, Tartaric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sucralose, Alpha-glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Coffee (coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, Niacinamide, Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract, Panax Notoginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate, Methylcobalamin.

Check Ghost Energy Drink - Orange Cream, Blue Raspberry, Redberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go