Is GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Welch's Grape, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor l-carnitine l-tartrate
natural and artificial flavor l-carnitine l-tartrate
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Taurine, Malic Acid, Caffeine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Coffee (Coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, Niacinamide, Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract Panax Notoginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate, Methylcobalamin.
Check GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Welch's Grape, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Welch's Grape, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Red Bull Energy Drink, 151mg Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can
Where to buy
GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Welch's Grape, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


