No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Ghost High Protein Hot Cocoa Mix Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Mini Marshmallows:sugar Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue #1), Natural Flavor, Sunflower Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Silicoaluminate, Tocopherols), Salt, Sucralose. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Ghost High Protein Hot Cocoa Mix Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooeyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Dairy Free? Ghost High Protein Hot Cocoa Mix Milk Chocolate | Spoonful