Is GHOST PEPPER AIOLI, WICKED HOT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • salted eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, SALTED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SALT), GHOST PEPPER MASH (GHOST PEPPER, SALT), WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR AND TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT)

Check GHOST PEPPER AIOLI, WICKED HOT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GHOST PEPPER AIOLI, WICKED HOT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping