Is GHOST PEPPER AIOLI, WICKED HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, SALTED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SALT), GHOST PEPPER MASH (GHOST PEPPER, SALT), WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR AND TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT)
Check GHOST PEPPER AIOLI, WICKED HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHOST PEPPER AIOLI, WICKED HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
GHOST PEPPER AIOLI, WICKED HOT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


