Is Ghost Pepper and Habanero Hot Sauce 4 Pack Wicked Tickle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Bhut Jolokia (Ghost Peppers), Habanero, Smoked Onions, Honey, Apples, Tomato, Garlic, Onion, Smoked Garlic, Jalapeno, Smoked Serrano, Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Ghost Pepper and Habanero Hot Sauce 4 Pack Wicked Tickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghost Pepper and Habanero Hot Sauce 4 Pack Wicked Tickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Tabasco brand Original Red Hot Pepper Sauce 142ml / Tabasco sauce de piment rouge original 142ml
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
Where to buy
Ghost Pepper and Habanero Hot Sauce 4 Pack Wicked Tickle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


