Is GHOST PEPPER LIL' PICKLES, BLAZING HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, GHOST PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM
Check GHOST PEPPER LIL' PICKLES, BLAZING HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHOST PEPPER LIL' PICKLES, BLAZING HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Tabasco brand Original Red Hot Pepper Sauce 142ml / Tabasco sauce de piment rouge original 142ml
About this product
Condiment · Whole


