Is GHOST PEPPER PICKLE CHIPS, BLAZING HOT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, GHOST PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM
Check GHOST PEPPER PICKLE CHIPS, BLAZING HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHOST PEPPER PICKLE CHIPS, BLAZING HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Vlasic Ovals Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ
About this product
Snack · Slice


