Is GHOST PEPPER, RELISH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, GHOST PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONION, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), GUM ARABIC
Check GHOST PEPPER, RELISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHOST PEPPER, RELISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Vlasic Kosher Sweet Pickle Relish, 10 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


