Is Ghost Vegan Protein, Peanut Butter Cereal Milk Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GHOST® VEGAN Protein, (Pea Protein Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Protein, Watermelon Seed Protein), Natural & Artificial Flavours, PEANUT Flour (Adding 1g Protein), Sunflower Creamer (Highly Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Dlavours, d-Alpha Tocopherols), Salt, Sucralose, Xantham Gum.

Check Ghost Vegan Protein, Peanut Butter Cereal Milk against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Made my IBS flare for days

I so badly wanted this powder to work out, but trying both flavors multiple times, my stomach was bloated to the point where I looked 7mo pregnant. Even with JUST a 13 gram serving (not even half a scoop😦)

tasty
saka20•Jul 4, 2021

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go