Is Ghost Vegan Protein Powder, Banana Pancake Batter Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GHOST® VEGAN Protein, (Pea Protein Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Protein, Watermelon Seed Protein), Natural & Artificial Flavours, Sunflower Creamer (Highly Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavours, d-Alpha Tocopherols), Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Xantham Gum.

Check Ghost Vegan Protein Powder, Banana Pancake Batter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSmoothieCooking