Is Ghost Whey Protein Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein (whey Protein Isolate 90% (sunflower Lecithinated), Whey Protein Concentrate 80% (sunflower Lecithinated), Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Digestive Enzymes (proteases, Bromelain, Lactase), Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose. Contains: Milk.

Check Ghost Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie