Is Ghost Whey Protein Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • unleachable enriched flour
  • what flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey protein (Whey Protein Isolate 90%,Whey Protein Concentrate 80%, Hydrolized Whey Protein Isolate), Nutter* Butter Cookies (Unleachable Enriched Flour (What Flour, Niacin, reduced iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Rapeseed and/or Cottonseed and/or Soybean Oils, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin,Artificial Flavor), Enzymes (Proteases,Bromelan,Lactase), Xanthan Gum, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat,Peanuts.

Check Ghost Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep