Is Ghost Whey Protein Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Carbohydrate Blend (sunfiber [partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum], Oat Bran, Maltodextrin, Resistant Corn Dextrin, Nutriose [oligofructose, Fructooligosaccharides]), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Natural Tocopherols, Tricalcium Phosphate), Galactooligosaccharides (as Bimuno), Vitamin & Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid), Manganese Sulfate, Retinyl Acetate [vitamin A], Pyridoxine Hcl [vitamin B-6], Copper Gluconate, Thiamin Hcl [vitamin B-1], Riboflavin [vitamin B-2], Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Slimvance (moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract, Murraya Koenigii Leaf Extract And Curcuma Longa Rhizome Extract), Salt, Thermogenic Blend (anhydrous Caffeine, Capsicum Extract [as Capsimax], Black Pepper [piperine]), Lactose, Glucose, Sucralose, Sodium Alginate, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Potassium Hydroxide, Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Ghost Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghost Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Pouch


