Is GHOST WHITE FUDGE COVERED GOLDEN CAKE WITH CREAMY FILLING, GHOST WHITE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- whey
- calcium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG WHITE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, ENZYMES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. 527283
Check GHOST WHITE FUDGE COVERED GOLDEN CAKE WITH CREAMY FILLING, GHOST WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHOST WHITE FUDGE COVERED GOLDEN CAKE WITH CREAMY FILLING, GHOST WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Piece


