Is Ghostbusters Light and Sound Wand Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon-zinc
- natural flavors
- calcium stearate
- shellac
- +1 more
carbon-zinc
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavors, Coloring Includes: Turmeric, Beta Carotene, Beet Powder, May Contain Traces Of Soy
Check Ghostbusters Light and Sound Wand against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghostbusters Light and Sound Wand in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Ghostbusters Light and Sound Wand is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


