Is GI Repair SAP Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 325 mg
325 mg
Dietitian noteSodium lactate (also called e325) is the sodium salt of lactic acid. Depending on the manufacturer, this may be derived from milk or synthetic sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quercetin 100 mg, Marshmallow (Althaea officinalis) 325 mg, Deglycyrrhizinated licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra) 400 mg, L-glutamine 1500 mg, Boswellia (Boswellia serrata) extract, providing 70% organic acids, 35% boswellic acids, 200 mg, Turmeric root extract 1000 mg, Pectin, Slippery elm (Ulmus rubra) mucil., Zinc L-Carnosine, Ginger (Zingiber officinale) rhizome extract, 5% gingerols, Turmeric (Curcuma longa) root extract, 95% curcuminoids, and bisdemethoxycurcumin
Check GI Repair SAP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GI Repair SAP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Eucerin Lotion, Light Feel, Advanced Repair, Fragrance Free
Vaseline Intensive Care Advanced Repair Unscented Body Lotion 20.3 oz
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Prevent & Repair + Whitening, Gentle Mint, Paste
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Supplement · Pill, Capsule, Tablet


