Is GI Repair SAP Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quercetin 100 mg, Marshmallow (Althaea officinalis) 325 mg, Deglycyrrhizinated licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra) 400 mg, L-glutamine 1500 mg, Boswellia (Boswellia serrata) extract, providing 70% organic acids, 35% boswellic acids, 200 mg, Turmeric root extract 1000 mg, Pectin, Slippery elm (Ulmus rubra) mucil., Zinc L-Carnosine, Ginger (Zingiber officinale) rhizome extract, 5% gingerols, Turmeric (Curcuma longa) root extract, 95% curcuminoids, and bisdemethoxycurcumin

Check GI Repair SAP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Pill, Capsule, Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal PrepOn The GoGarnishing