Is Gia Pussa Butter Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce, Butter Garlic Alfredo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavorings
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK), WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE INGREDIENTS: LIGHT CREAM (CREAM, (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE THAN 2% ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, SALTED EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS SEA SALT, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED ROASTED GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Gia Pussa Butter Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce, Butter Garlic Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gia Pussa Butter Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce, Butter Garlic Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


