Is Gia Russa Balsamic Glaze, 8.5 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Grape Must, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena-aceto Balsamico Di Modena Igp 20% (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Coloring), Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Contains Sulfites

Check Gia Russa Balsamic Glaze, 8.5 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gia Russa Balsamic Glaze, 8.5 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetAcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingCookingTopping