Is Filippo Berio Glaze, with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Dairy Free?

Description
A glossy, syrupy glaze with a sweet-tangy profile, often used for drizzling over salads, grilled vegetables, meats, cheeses, and desserts; reviews commonly note its smooth, pourable texture, convenient dispensing, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity or thickness varying by batch, and some report minor packaging issues during shipping.

Description
A glossy, syrupy glaze with a sweet-tangy profile, often used for drizzling over salads, grilled vegetables, meats, cheeses, and desserts; reviews commonly note its smooth, pourable texture, convenient dispensing, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity or thickness varying by batch, and some report minor packaging issues during shipping.
Ingredients
Aceto Balsamico Di Modena Pgi (60%)(Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena: Wine Vinegar (Contains Sulphites), Concentrated Grape Must (Contains Sulphites), Colouring Agent: Ammonia Sulphite Caramel [Contains Sulphites]), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Grape Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum (Thickening Agent).
Check Filippo Berio Glaze, with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filippo Berio Glaze, with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Where to buy
Filippo Berio Glaze, with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


