Is Gia Russa Balsamic Glaze, 8.5 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Grape Must, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena-aceto Balsamico Di Modena Igp 20% (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Coloring), Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Contains Sulfites
Check Gia Russa Balsamic Glaze, 8.5 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gia Russa Balsamic Glaze, 8.5 fl oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gia Russa Balsamic Glaze, 8.5 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


