Is Gia Russa Mini Gnocchi with Potato -- 16 oz Wheat Free?
Description
Bite-sized gnocchi deliver a soft, pillowy texture and subtle savory taste; they readily absorb and complement sauces and are commonly boiled, pan-seared, added to soups, or baked in casseroles. Customer reviews often cite convenience and consistent performance, while some note occasional overcooking resulting in excess softness and quick preparation time.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Bite-sized gnocchi deliver a soft, pillowy texture and subtle savory taste; they readily absorb and complement sauces and are commonly boiled, pan-seared, added to soups, or baked in casseroles. Customer reviews often cite convenience and consistent performance, while some note occasional overcooking resulting in excess softness and quick preparation time.
Ingredients
mashed potatoes, water, dehydrated potato flakes (potatoes, emulsifier: mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, natural flavorings)), wheat flour, water, potato starch, starch, rice flour, salt, spices, acidity regulator: lactic acid, : potassium sorbate
Check Gia Russa Mini Gnocchi with Potato -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gia Russa Mini Gnocchi with Potato -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Partake Foods, Cookies Mini Sweet Potato Millet, 5.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Gia Russa Mini Gnocchi with Potato -- 16 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


