Is Gia Russa Pasta Sauce, Select, Cherry Tomato Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Imported Italian Cherry Tomatoes, San Marzano Tomatoes, Imported Italian Olive Oil, Salt, Spices, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Basil

Check Gia Russa Pasta Sauce, Select, Cherry Tomato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gia Russa Pasta Sauce, Select, Cherry Tomato is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep