Is Gia Russa Rotini Tri-Color Pasta, 12 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Dried Spinach, Dried Tomato, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check Gia Russa Rotini Tri-Color Pasta, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gia Russa Rotini Tri-Color Pasta, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gia Russa Rotini Tri-Color Pasta, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


