Is Gia Russa Sun Dried Tomato Pesto in Sunflower Oil, Sun Dried Tomato in Sunflower Oil Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUNDRIED TOMATO (SUNDRIED TOMATO, SALT), SUNFOWER OIL, GREEN OLIVES (GREEN OLIVES, WATER, SALT), GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, RED CRUSHED PEPPER, WINE VINEGAR., ,
Check Gia Russa Sun Dried Tomato Pesto in Sunflower Oil, Sun Dried Tomato in Sunflower Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gia Russa Sun Dried Tomato Pesto in Sunflower Oil, Sun Dried Tomato in Sunflower Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Sun Butter SunFlower Butter
Primal Kitchen Avocado Oil Pasta Sauce Marinara Tomato Basil - 24 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


