Is Gia Vi Nau Pho Instant Beef Flavor Pasta Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • artificial beef flavor

artificial beef flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Palm Oil, Water, Sugar, Lemongrass, Monosodium Glutamate, Soy Sauce Powder (salt, Maltodextrin, Defatted Soybean), Spices (pepper, Cinnamon, Clove, Coriander Seeds, Star Anise), Artificial Beef Flavor, Chilli, Ginger, Caramel Color, Paprika Color. Contains: Soybean. Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanut, Sesame And Wheat.

Check Gia Vi Nau Pho Instant Beef Flavor Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep