Is Gia Vi Nau Pho Instant Beef Flavor Pasta Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- defatted soybean
- soybean
- soy sauce powder
defatted soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Palm Oil, Water, Sugar, Lemongrass, Monosodium Glutamate, Soy Sauce Powder (salt, Maltodextrin, Defatted Soybean), Spices (pepper, Cinnamon, Clove, Coriander Seeds, Star Anise), Artificial Beef Flavor, Chilli, Ginger, Caramel Color, Paprika Color. Contains: Soybean. Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanut, Sesame And Wheat.
Check Gia Vi Nau Pho Instant Beef Flavor Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gia Vi Nau Pho Instant Beef Flavor Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


