Is Gia Vi Nau Pho Instant Beef Flavor Pasta Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce powder
- artificial beef flavor
soy sauce powder
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Palm Oil, Water, Sugar, Lemongrass, Monosodium Glutamate, Soy Sauce Powder (salt, Maltodextrin, Defatted Soybean), Spices (pepper, Cinnamon, Clove, Coriander Seeds, Star Anise), Artificial Beef Flavor, Chilli, Ginger, Caramel Color, Paprika Color. Contains: Soybean. Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanut, Sesame And Wheat.
Check Gia Vi Nau Pho Instant Beef Flavor Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gia Vi Nau Pho Instant Beef Flavor Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


