Is Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package Gluten Free?

Description
Beef flavored, shelf stable noodle soup delivers a savory broth and springy, fast softening noodles; reviewers often cite consistent flavor, quick preparation, and convenience for meals. Commonly used as a fast lunch, a late-night snack, or customizable base with add-ins; some users note noodles can become overly soft if overcooked.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- salt, soy sauce
- soy sauce
- maltodextrin, monosodium glutamate, caramel color, dehydrated soy sauce
- dehydrated soy sauce
- +2 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Beef flavored, shelf stable noodle soup delivers a savory broth and springy, fast softening noodles; reviewers often cite consistent flavor, quick preparation, and convenience for meals. Commonly used as a fast lunch, a late-night snack, or customizable base with add-ins; some users note noodles can become overly soft if overcooked.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbhq, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Potassium Carbonate, Sodium (Mono, Hexameta, Tripoly), Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Turmeric, Soup Base: Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Spices, Beef Fat, Lactose, Hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat And Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Chive), Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk , Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish Products
Check Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
THIS IS NOT FOR PESCATARIANS TO EAT!!!
This is not for my fellow pescatarians to eat, yet on your app you say they can eat it. These noodles aren’t pescatarian, vegetarian, or vegan.
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


