No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Giannis Pita Bread Gluten Free 3pk Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image

Description

Mild-flavored flatbreads offer a soft, pliable texture that warms and folds easily, holding fillings for wraps, sandwiches, and gyros; reviewers commonly note reliable pocket formation, neutral taste, and occasional dryness or slight crumbliness when toasted, with frequent use for dipping, pan-warming, quick stovetop toasting, and reheating in everyday meal preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Modified Maize Starch (1422), Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Soy Flour), Water, Egg, Canola Oil , Iodised Salt, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Preservative (202)

Check Giannis Pita Bread Gluten Free 3pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giannis Pita Bread Gluten Free 3pk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepDipping
Egg Free? Giannis Pita Bread Gluten Free 3pk | Spoonful