Is Gianni's™ RECIPE NEW 5 RECIPE LOLLIES CHERRY COLA Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (3%) (LEMON, SOUR CHERRY), Colours: Anthocyanins, Plain Caramel, Beetroot Red; Acids: Malic Acid, Citric Acid; Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Flavourings. ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain milk. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial colours or flavourings. NUTRITION TYPICAL VA Energy Fat of which s Carbohydr of which: Fibre Protein 350ml (5 x 70ml e) Salt A72g s BEST B

Check Gianni's™ RECIPE NEW 5 RECIPE LOLLIES CHERRY COLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go