Is Gianni's Squidgeys Ice Cream Lollies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate (4.5%), Whey Powder (milk), Water, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Plant Extracts (concentrated Beetroot Juice), Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Skimmed Milk Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavourings. Contains Milk.

Check Gianni's Squidgeys Ice Cream Lollies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go