Is Gianni's Toffee & Vanilla Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- vanilla flavour ice cream
- partially reconstituted whey powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- butter
- salted butter
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +2 more
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toffee Flavour And Vanilla Flavour Ice Creams Rippled And Topped Wi Ingredients Toffee Flavour Ice Cream [reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Partially Reconstituted Whey Powder (milk), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Flavourings], Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream [reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Partially Reconstituted Whey Powder (milk), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Flavourings, Colour: Carotenes], Toffee Sauce (13%) [sugar, Salted Butter (butter (milk), Salt), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Geling Agent: Pectins], Caramel Pieces (3%) [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar), Coconut Oil, Salted Butter (butter (milk), Salt), Water, Cornflour, Salt]. Contains: Milk. May Also Contain Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Gianni's Toffee & Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gianni's Toffee & Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


