Is Giant bar, chocolate & caramel Egg Free?

Ingredients
Oats 29%, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Topping 18% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers:Soy Lecithin and E476, Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Golden Syrup, Caramel Flavoured Topping 9% (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifiers: (E471, E492), Colour: E150c, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Salt), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips 6% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Glycerine, Caramel Pieces 2% (Sugar, Condensed Milk, Glucose, Palm Oil, Water, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Soy Flour
Check Giant bar, chocolate & caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant bar, chocolate & caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


