Is Giant bar, chocolate & caramel Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats 29
oats 29
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats 29%, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Topping 18% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers:Soy Lecithin and E476, Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Golden Syrup, Caramel Flavoured Topping 9% (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifiers: (E471, E492), Colour: E150c, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Salt), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips 6% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Glycerine, Caramel Pieces 2% (Sugar, Condensed Milk, Glucose, Palm Oil, Water, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Soy Flour
Check Giant bar, chocolate & caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant bar, chocolate & caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


