Is Giant Buttons Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- ammonium phosphatides
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (75%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cream powder (milk), palm oil, shea oil, emulsifiers: ammonium phosphatides, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, flavourings, vanilla extract), caramel filling (25%) (glucose syrup, sugar, palm fat, condensed milk, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, salt, flavouring), milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 20% minimum, milk solids 20% minimum, milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter,
Check Giant Buttons Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Buttons Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


