Is Giant chocolate sponge cake fingers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e570
- e471
- humectant
- e422
- +1 more
e570
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Eggs, Cake Concentrate (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Modified Starch, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (E450, E500), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Stabilisers (E466, E412, E415), Preservatives (E202, E282), Emulsifier (E481), Whole Egg Powder), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Water, Icing Sugar (Sugar, Potato Starch), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Humectant (E422), Emulsifiers (E475, E471, E570), Preservatives (E330, E202). For allergens including cereals containing gluten see ingredients in bold.
Check Giant chocolate sponge cake fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant chocolate sponge cake fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


