Is Giant Cookie Triple Chocolate Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN), SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, ROLLED OATS, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (8%) (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), FLAVOURINGS), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (8%) (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), FLAVOURINGS), BUTTER (MILK), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM CARBONATES, POTASSIUM CARBONATES), SALT, COLOUR (AMMONIA CARAMEL), FLAVOURINGS

Check Giant Cookie Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee