Is Giant Eagle 100% Beef Gluten Free Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef.

Check Giant Eagle 100% Beef Gluten Free Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle 100% Beef Gluten Free Burgers is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwich