Is GIANT EAGLE, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • contains less than 2% of the following: pumpkin powder, spices, salt, butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PUMPKIN POWDER, SPICES, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA.

Check GIANT EAGLE, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing