No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Giant Eagle Bakery Fresh Multigrain Tuscany Bread, 1 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tamales (organic corn masa (stone ground organic corn, water, lime), organic zucchini, organic chile peppers, organic expeller pressed canola or soybean oil, corn, organic monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, and enzymes), organic onion, sea salt, organic garlic, organic rice starch, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch)), tomatillo jalapeno salsa (tomatillo, jalapeno pepper, water, onion, cilantro, salt, garlic (garlic, water, citric acid))

Check Giant Eagle Bakery Fresh Multigrain Tuscany Bread, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Bakery Fresh Multigrain Tuscany Bread, 1 Count is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Giant Eagle Bakery Fresh Multigrain Tuscany Bread, 1 Count | Spoonful