Is Giant Eagle Bakery Fresh Multigrain Tuscany Bread, 1 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
tamales (organic corn masa (stone ground organic corn, water, lime), organic zucchini, organic chile peppers, organic expeller pressed canola or soybean oil, corn, organic monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, and enzymes), organic onion, sea salt, organic garlic, organic rice starch, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch)), tomatillo jalapeno salsa (tomatillo, jalapeno pepper, water, onion, cilantro, salt, garlic (garlic, water, citric acid))
Check Giant Eagle Bakery Fresh Multigrain Tuscany Bread, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Bakery Fresh Multigrain Tuscany Bread, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Bakery Fresh Multigrain Tuscany Bread, 1 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


