Is Giant Eagle Beef Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- natural flavors
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Giant Eagle Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Beef Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Beef Broth is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


