Is Giant Eagle Beef Steak & Brisket Burgers Gourmet Blend of Beef Steak and Brisket, Beef Steak & Brisket Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef brisket
  • beef chuck
  • natural flavor

beef brisket

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF CHUCK, BEEF BRISKET, SEASONING (ENCAPSULATED SALT [SODIUM CHLORIDE, FULLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL], SPICE), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Giant Eagle Beef Steak & Brisket Burgers Gourmet Blend of Beef Steak and Brisket, Beef Steak & Brisket against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep