No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Giant Eagle Black Raspberry Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Black Raspberry Flavor (black Raspberries, Sugar, Corn Starch), Black Raspberry Swirl (sugar, Black Raspberry Puree, Water, Fruit And Vegetable Juice [color], Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Corn Syrup, Chocolaty Flakes (sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose. Contains Milk And Soy.

Check Giant Eagle Black Raspberry Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Giant Eagle Black Raspberry Chip | Spoonful